Technically yes. The original Bugles flavor is vegan and available here but the other flavors (Bugles Nacho Cheese, Bugles Ranch, Bugles Caramel, and Bugles Chocolate and Peanut Butter) contain milk ingredients.

The Original Bugles do not have dairy according to the nutrition label (see below) but because they are processed on the same equipment as other snack goods and food products that do contain dairy, it may contain traces. This is really only a concern if you have a true milk allergy.

Here is the Ingredient List for Original Bugles

If you are avoiding animal products and practicing a vegan lifestyle, the Original Bugles are technically vegan and you can find them here. So have fun and put the cone shaped snack on each of your fingers and play around like you are a monster….or is that just me?? 😉

So have fun and put the cone shaped snack on each of your fingers and play around like you are a monster….or is that just me?? 😉

Until next time plant-based friends, keep it kind!

Are Bugles Vegan?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.